ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELINA STAR - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:CELINA STARAdded:May 07, 2014
Captured:May 04, 2014IMO:9210086Hits:842
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CELINA STAR
Cuxhaven, 4.5.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°4’45.06” S, 10°53’49.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 359° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:1st Oct 2020
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
9 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 02:00:36 UTCEsalg
2018 September 7th, 06:00:46 UTCPanama
2018 August 14th, 01:00:18 UTCCoctg
2018 July 29th, 16:00:06 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 28th, 16:00:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 27th, 03:00:37 UTCItgoa
2018 July 25th, 15:00:11 UTCItliv
2018 July 6th, 18:00:01 UTCPamit
2018 June 11th, 14:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 June 7th, 03:00:48 UTCDocau
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Marcus-S
Celina Star
© Pedro Amaral
Celina Star
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!