ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunreef - IMO 7810480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:SunreefAdded:May 08, 2014
Captured:May 20, 1983IMO:7810480Hits:1,076
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
m.v."Sunreef" the 20th May 1983 laid Up in the Port of Eemshaven.

build in 1979 by Kurushima Dock Co.-Imabari as 'Guadeloupe' by Cacique Navigation Corp.--Monrovia-Lbr-D5OL
1983--Sunreef--Sunshine International Corp.(Man:Seatrade Groningen B.V.)--Monrovia-Lbr-D5OL
1984--Sunreef--Polygon Shipping.--Monrovia-Lbr-D5OL
1984--Iglo Express--m.v.'Sunreef' C.V.Redrij Vroon.--Breskens-Ned-PEVL
1985--lengthened.
1992--Iglo Express--Lawin Maritime Corp.(Vroon B.V.)--Manila-Phl-DVJH
2002--United Malika--United Reefer Ltd.(Lawin Maritime Corp.)--Tanger-Mor-CNA2281
the 4th August 2003 wrecked at Nouadhibou-Mauritania.
Vessel Identification
Name:United Malika
IMO:7810480
Former name(s):
- Iglo Express (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sunreef (Until 1984)
- Guadalupe (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,239 tons
Summer DWT:4,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iglo Express
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Iglo Express
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Iglo Express
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!