ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:746
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CHRISTIANE SCHULTE 25,582-2001 outbound from Tilbury Mar 28th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’56.29” N, 79°50’13.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 30° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit-usphl
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
04:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 01:30:55 UTCUssav-pamit
2018 February 10th, 13:00:14 UTCUsphl-ussav
2018 February 7th, 05:30:09 UTCCrmob-usphl
2018 January 24th, 04:00:32 UTCPa Mit-cr Mob
2018 January 22nd, 22:00:00 UTCUs Pef-pa Mit
2018 January 19th, 00:00:56 UTCUs Phl-us Pef
2018 January 14th, 03:00:45 UTCCr Lio-us Phl
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:52 UTCPa Mit-cr Lio
2017 December 31st, 20:00:07 UTCUs Pef-co Ctg
2017 December 28th, 06:00:57 UTCUs Sav-us Pef
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!