ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:May 08, 2014
Captured:May 08, 2014IMO:7633387Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ingvild

Passing Åsvaer at the coast of Helgeland, Norway 08.05.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°6’49.52” N, 12°45’21.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Nansos
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 23:00:34 UTCMalo
2018 September 8th, 12:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 31st, 18:00:26 UTCSkogn
2018 August 26th, 21:00:27 UTCRanders
2018 August 20th, 12:00:20 UTCBorneset
2018 August 18th, 00:00:11 UTCNo Ork
2018 August 16th, 18:00:18 UTCNo Mjf
2018 August 15th, 08:00:36 UTCNo Mqn
2018 August 14th, 12:00:21 UTCNo Sat
2018 August 13th, 02:00:07 UTCNo Mqn
More Of This Ship
Ole
© simonwp
Ole
© simonwp
Ingvild
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Per Karlsson on May 15, 2014 18:23 (4 years ago)
Thanks to both of you! Always happy to share and I am glad to hear that they are appreciated!
Jens Boldt on May 14, 2014 20:45 (4 years ago)
Wonderful photo, Per!
Malcolm Cranfield on May 14, 2014 20:16 (4 years ago)
a superb photograph - congatulations
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!