ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND ATLANTIC - IMO 8212685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SEA LAND ATLANTICAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212685Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sea-land Atlantic leaving Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (12-03-2006).
imo: 8212685
build: 1985
flag: USA
ex-name:
Karen H (1987-1988)
American Oklahoma (-1987)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Atlantic
IMO:8212685
Former name(s):
- Karen H (Until 1988)
- American Oklahoma (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND ATLANTIC
© Mike Griffiths
AMERICAN OKLAHOMA
© simonwp
SEA LAND ATLANTIC
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2006 09:57 (11 years ago)
She was a very good looking ship. That i had never seen in Antwerp before.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 19:49 (11 years ago)
An impressive stern view Marie-Anne.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!