ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VIEW - IMO 9038397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VIEWAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9038397Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 25-11-05
Built:1991 Lenght:84,93 DWT:4258
Owner: INVERMORE SHIPPING IMO 9038397
Vessel Identification
Name:Jomi
IMO:9038397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309701000
Callsign:C6VK4
Former name(s):
- Arklow View (Until 2006 Apr 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°48’25.99” N, 3°6’27.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 237° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Is Rey
Arrival:25th Nov 2017
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:00:56 UTCHelsingborg
2017 November 25th, 06:00:08 UTCIs Rey
2017 November 12th, 14:00:54 UTCLv Rix
2017 November 9th, 08:00:33 UTCPl Gdn
2017 November 6th, 13:30:28 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 31st, 12:00:19 UTCRiga
2017 October 25th, 13:20:50 UTCIjmuiden Plt Stn
2017 October 22nd, 20:00:47 UTCMaas Plt Stn
2017 October 21st, 02:00:30 UTCMaas Plt
2017 October 9th, 11:00:57 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Jomi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jomi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JOMI
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!