ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CALEDON - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MOL CALEDONAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:702
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MOL CALEDON 58,289-2005
Imo 9293179
Ex PONL LIVINGSTONE
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope Mar 15th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’31.42” N, 1°56’20.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:39 UTCEsalg
2018 August 31st, 05:30:38 UTCPamit
2018 August 8th, 06:30:35 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCDocau Delgada
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:12 UTCDocau
2018 July 20th, 10:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 18th, 14:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 July 16th, 11:00:08 UTCItliv
2018 July 13th, 04:00:27 UTCMtmar
2018 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 19:13 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,
Thank you for your kind remarks, I am pleased that you liked it.
Regards Ken
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 19:08 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
Bit of sun today

Regards Ken
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 19:05 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Sorry for the delay in repling, having problems logging on the the site today.
Thank you for your kind remark it is much appreciated and I am pleased you liked the photo.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 15, 2006 22:53 (12 years ago)
Great stuff Ken
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 15, 2006 21:48 (12 years ago)
2 Fantastic pictures of this containervessel!
Great job, thanks for poisting Ken :-D :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2006 19:16 (12 years ago)
Superb Ken!! My compliments!! What a fantastic picture!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!