ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER MAERSK - IMO 9164237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER MAERSKAdded:May 09, 2014
Captured:April 25, 2014IMO:9164237Hits:927
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Perama, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Maersk
IMO:9164237
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219470000
Callsign:OZRC2
Former name(s):
- Adrian Maersk (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,526 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’22.12” N, 4°43’0.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 83° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Tnsfa = Maptm
Arrival:1st Apr 2020
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 22:00:07 UTCMtmar>dzaae
2018 August 9th, 14:30:07 UTCDzski>mtmar
2018 July 24th, 01:00:49 UTCMtmar>dzbja
2018 July 19th, 10:00:23 UTCLykho>mtmar
2018 July 4th, 16:00:20 UTCMtmar > Lymra
2018 July 1st, 19:00:32 UTCItpzl>mtmar
2018 June 4th, 10:00:17 UTCLykmo>mtmar
2018 May 12th, 22:00:27 UTCLymrh
2018 May 8th, 12:00:01 UTCKhm>jmw
2018 April 26th, 16:00:53 UTCItnap > Mtmar
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!