ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jan 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246554Hits:673
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RUTH BORCHARD 9,962-2004
Imo 9246554
Inbound for Tilbury Docks Mar 15th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’37.8” N, 3°22’30” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 11° (196°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 13:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 26th, 02:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 July 24th, 06:00:03 UTCMatng
2018 July 24th, 05:00:16 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:03 UTCValencia
2018 June 27th, 18:00:23 UTCTanger Med
2018 June 25th, 04:00:06 UTCValencia
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCRades
2018 May 27th, 10:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
Allegro
© Hannes van Rijn
ALLEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 19:21 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda,
Thank you for your comment, weather was kind today.
Regards Ken
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 19:17 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
Rare bit of sun,
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 15, 2006 22:51 (12 years ago)
Good shot Ken
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 15, 2006 21:37 (12 years ago)
Excellent view, lovely picture Ken!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!