ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PENDENNIS CASTLE - IMO 5273808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stocky [View profile]Title:PENDENNIS CASTLEAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:5273808Hits:1,905
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
PENDENNIS CASTLE sailing from Southampton on 15th October 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Sindbad 1
IMO:5273808
Former name(s):
- Ocean Queen (Until 1977)
- Sinbad (Until 1977)
- Sindbad (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:25,337 tons
Summer DWT:16,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PENDENNIS CASTLE
© DDGHANSA
PENDENNIS CASTLE
© Linesman
SINDBAD
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
old sailor on Apr 07, 2018 09:23 (5 months ago)
often referred to as the happy ship - she had a large following
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!