ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARRA GAS II - IMO 7509172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:YARRA GAS IIAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7509172Hits:797
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
YARRA GAS II 1,744-1977
Imo 7509172
Inbound Passing Gravesend Mar 15th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Ii
IMO:7509172
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Ii (Until 2004 Dec)
- Britta Ii (Until 1992 Mar)
- Britta I (Until 1987 Jan)
- American Cheyenne (Until 1979 Jan)
- Britta (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Co2 Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,744 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN CHEYENNE
© PWR
BRITTA I
© pieter melissen
Britta I
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Mar 28, 2006 15:13 (11 years ago)
Hi ken please don`t worry, but this ship calls YARA Gas II not Yarra Gas I
best regards Peter
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2006 10:57 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, she came over to the south side to pass Ruth Borchard so was closer than usual.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 15, 2006 22:50 (11 years ago)
Two good shots of this one.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!