ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANKENESE - IMO 8412390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane [View profile]Title:BLANKENESEAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412390Hits:585
Location:Les Sables d'Olonne, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BLANKENESE, IMO 8412390.

I would like to know port of registry and flag when she was EEMBALTIC.

Les Sables d' Olonne (France), 15-03-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Altona
IMO:8412390
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248861000
Callsign:9HUF6
Former name(s):
- Altona 1 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Irrawaddy (Until 2014 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2013 Aug)
- Eembaltic (Until 1999 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,413 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’0.9” N, 23°46’33.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 208° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Stylida
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
23:00:05 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 08:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 11th, 23:00:05 UTCStylida
2017 October 15th, 10:00:04 UTCRijeka
2017 September 24th, 23:00:21 UTCOdessa
2017 August 17th, 06:00:05 UTCEl Arish
2017 August 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 July 26th, 23:00:59 UTCDjen Djen
2017 July 9th, 07:00:44 UTCKavala
2017 June 5th, 20:00:42 UTCAl Arish
2017 May 17th, 06:00:55 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
Neptun
© Dragec
Neptun
© Dragec
Neptun
© Thomas smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on Mar 16, 2006 12:47 (11 years ago)
Maltese flag therefore Valletta Port of Registry. :pint:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!