ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURGTOR - IMO 8801113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BURGTORAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801113Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BURGTOR 2,351-1989
Imo 8801113
Inbound passing Gravesend Mar 15th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Burgtor
IMO:8801113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304665000
Callsign:V2OR7
Former name(s):
- Lady Linda (Until 2004 Jul 05)
- Mellum (Until 1994 Dec)
- Port Lima (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’58.84” N, 12°28’50.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 222° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 02:00:13 UTCRavenna
2018 January 18th, 06:00:41 UTCRavenna Via Ceuta
2018 January 18th, 06:00:06 UTCRavenna
2017 December 31st, 18:00:20 UTCTonnay Charente
2017 December 27th, 06:00:53 UTCStade
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:19 UTCCork
2017 December 17th, 18:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 15th, 12:00:30 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 17th, 08:00:06 UTCTenes
2017 November 10th, 08:00:52 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
BURGTOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
BURGTOR
© Salvador de la Rubia
BURGTOR
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!