ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flores - IMO 9228801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FloresAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9228801Hits:479
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9228801
Built by Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan, South-Korea (2001).
FLORES - Interorient Navigation Hamburg (INC), Germany

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Sky I
IMO:9228801
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215096000
Callsign:9HCD7
Former name(s):
- Flores (Until 2006 Oct 25)
- Flores I (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,272 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’31.87” N, 22°25’8.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Kalamata
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 10:00:56 UTCKalamata
2017 December 5th, 17:00:48 UTCBosporus
2017 November 30th, 15:00:45 UTCRu Tua
2017 November 27th, 23:00:57 UTCDardanelles
2017 November 24th, 05:30:27 UTCDortyol
2017 November 14th, 17:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 11th, 16:00:54 UTCGr Lav Opl
2017 October 27th, 08:30:36 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:53 UTCTarragona
2017 October 7th, 14:00:02 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SKY 1
© Tomasello Letterio
BALTIC SKY I
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC SKY I
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!