ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ASTAKOS - IMO 9313759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:WILSON ASTAKOSAdded:May 09, 2014
Captured:May 09, 2014IMO:9313759Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Astakos

Passing Sandnessjoen, Norway 09.05.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Astakos
IMO:9313759
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248448000
Callsign:9HA2370
Former name(s):
- 2008 Slovenske Lodenice Komarno A.s.bratislava (Until 2006 Jan 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°22’5.82” N, 14°36’53.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 48° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix
Arrival:22nd Apr 2019
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 08:00:29 UTCEsgar
2018 September 10th, 15:00:55 UTCItsvn
2018 September 4th, 08:00:17 UTCStavanger
2018 August 8th, 06:00:40 UTCPlswi
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:10 UTCRuvyg
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCRuvyg Via Kiel
2018 July 8th, 21:00:38 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 5th, 06:00:48 UTCItsvn Via Nok
2018 June 17th, 22:00:14 UTCPlszz Via Nok
2018 June 7th, 11:00:51 UTCEssci
More Of This Ship
Wilson Astakos
© Pilot Frans
WILSON ASTAKOS
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
WILSON ASTAKOS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!