ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIES - IMO 9173563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:ARIESAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173563Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
i think she had problems with her ballasttanks
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Borg
IMO:9173563
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256559000
Callsign:9HXK8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2007 Apr)
- Rms Aries (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,703 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’20.35” N, 21°9’26.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
09:30:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 09:30:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 17th, 21:30:10 UTCRonne
2018 July 16th, 16:00:21 UTCSolvesborg
2018 July 15th, 20:00:27 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 13th, 08:00:31 UTCSauda
2018 July 10th, 12:00:33 UTCGoteborg Pilot
2018 July 6th, 06:00:25 UTCHaugesund
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:26 UTCHaajem
2018 June 30th, 04:00:55 UTCSalten
2018 June 26th, 04:00:10 UTCBuvika
More Of This Ship
LAVINIA & HAGLAND BORG
© 3SX
HAGLAND BORG
© Marcus-S
HAGLAND BORG
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!