ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tiira - IMO 7421966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:TiiraAdded:Jul 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7421966Hits:1,415
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Finnish Neste OYs icebreaking tanker "Tiira"/Naantali in October 1986 on river Elbe.
IMO 7421966
GT 10.929, dwt 15.954
built 1977 Nobiskrug/Rendsburg
164,47x22,20x9,50m
2x Atlas/MAK 15.600 bhp, 14,6 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuvaq
IMO:7421966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357402000
Callsign:3FVN3
Former name(s):
- Tiira (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,290 tons
Summer DWT:15,955 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUVAQ
© Captain Ted
TUVAQ
© Captain Ted
TUVAQ
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!