ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benjamas - IMO 6706682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:BenjamasAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:6706682Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Unithai´s "Benjamas" anchoring on river Elbe in May 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Benjamas
IMO:6706682
Former name(s):
- Strathbrora (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,172 tons
Summer DWT:12,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENJAMAS
© pieter melissen
BENJAMAS
© pieter melissen
BENJAMAS
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!