ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDITERRANEAN SKY - IMO 5074226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:MEDITERRANEAN SKYAdded:May 09, 2014
Captured:May 14, 1988IMO:5074226Hits:1,275
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
DEPART GENOA
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Sky
IMO:5074226
Former name(s):
- City Of York (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:16,533 tons
Summer DWT:11,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mediterranean Sky
© Russell Judge
CITY OF YORK
© Bob Scott
CITY OF YORK
© Linesman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!