ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRCHEM MAVERICK - IMO 9249594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FAIRCHEM MAVERICKAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9249594Hits:561
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
24.11.05 inbound Santos. Flag Panama. Built 2001/Usuki Shipyard. GT 11566 tdw 19924 L 145,5 B 23,7 D 9,7 ME Hitachi (MAN B&W) 6S42MC Mk6 6150kw/136rpm 14,3 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Aker
IMO:9249594
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256981000
Callsign:9HHF9
Former name(s):
- Samho Jewelry (Until 2011 Jun)
- Fairchem Maverick (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,566 tons
Summer DWT:19,924 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°47’27.87” N, 60°46’18.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 272° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Sg-pgbg
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
14:20:55 UTC
Last update:
23 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 14:20:55 UTCSg-pgbg
2018 June 27th, 20:00:16 UTCTaizhou
2018 April 28th, 20:00:34 UTCLubuk Gaung
2018 April 20th, 19:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
GLOBAL AKER
© Juan Carlos C.
Global Aker
© Pilot Frans
Global Aker
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!