ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bouake - IMO 7614422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:BouakeAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7614422Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ivory Coast Sitramīs "Bouake" on river Elbe in October 1986.
IMO 7614422
GT 11.771, dwt 16.000
built 1978 by Ast. Espanoles S.A., Sevilla
yard no 208
150,91x22,86x9,95m
8.616 kw Sulzer, 18 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Lome
IMO:7614422
Former name(s):
- Mazera (Until 1995)
- Lima (Until 1994)
- Catherine M (Until 1990 Jan)
- Bouake (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,696 tons
Summer DWT:16,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIMA
© Mike Griffiths
BOUAKE
© pieter melissen
LIMA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!