ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIGRY - IMO 7615529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:WIGRYAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7615529Hits:545
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 22-11-2005
Built:1979 Gross tonnage:2111
Owner: RETANDUM SHIPPING IMO 7615529
Vessel Identification
Name:Wigry
IMO:7615529
Former name(s):
- Etrusco (Until 2004 Dec)
- Jin Hai Long (Until 1998)
- Chemiuno (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,111 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIGRY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wigry
© Frits Olinga
Wigry
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!