ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA FRANCESCA - IMO 9188219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Nez [View profile]Title:SANTA FRANCESCAAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9188219Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9188219
Call sign: A8BL2
Flag:Liberia
Length: 183.24 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 15.60 m
gross tonnage: 21583 ton
yard: Flender Werft AG, Lbeck
year of building: 1998
Manager: Reederei Claus Peter Offen, Hamburg
Former name: P&O Nedlloyd Sao Paulo
Photographed in Ilo Peru 15/03/2006




Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Francesca
IMO:9188219
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211529000
Callsign:DGSR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Volta (Until 2009 Apr 20)
- Santa Francesca (Until 2007 Apr 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sao Paulo (Until 2002 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,583 tons
Summer DWT:30,029 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’11.28” N, 24°56’30.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
01:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 18:00:48 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 29th, 16:00:02 UTCDzbja
2018 July 28th, 07:00:31 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 24th, 16:00:58 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 15th, 22:00:47 UTCDzbja
2018 July 12th, 22:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 10th, 08:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 8th, 03:00:01 UTCDzbja
2018 June 27th, 16:00:20 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 26th, 01:30:28 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MSC Masha 3
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MSC Masha 3
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Masha 3
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!