ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Shannon leaving Ssntos on 12/03/2006
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’25.5” N, 30°12’7.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr>ru Led
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
01:40:50 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 01:40:50 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 August 8th, 10:00:23 UTCMa Aga>be Anr
2018 August 1st, 05:45:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 21:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 July 11th, 05:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 11:00:19 UTCSines
2018 July 4th, 10:30:42 UTCBe Anr>fr Leh
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCRu Led>be Anr
2018 June 26th, 12:00:14 UTCBe_anr>ru_led
2018 June 20th, 19:00:01 UTCMa-aga>be-anr
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!