ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nopal Camille - IMO 7636470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Nopal CamilleAdded:Jul 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7636470Hits:1,178
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
View of main engine of Pioner Moskviy-type SGP/MV
"Nopal Camille".
Built 1976 Vyborg/SU, yard no.710, IMO 7636470 for Germania Schiffahrt Hamburg.
First ship for export from this yard.
Two stroke 5 cylinder engine 4487 kW
(B&W licence)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rong Ning 98
IMO:7636470
Former name(s):
- Jin Fu Star 8 (Until 2006 May)
- Ji Ma (Until 2000 Jan)
- J.master (Until 1994 Jan)
- New Dahlia (Until 1988)
- Dahlia (Until 1987)
- Camille B (Until 1985)
- Nopal Camille (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,289 tons
Summer DWT:7,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dahlia
© Kees Heemskerk
JI MA
© friendship
NEW DAHLIA
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!