Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kota Mutiara - IMO 7706419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Kota MutiaraAdded:Aug 09, 2006
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Kota Mutiara / 7706419 at Singapore 2002

Please visit our website:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Mutiara
Former name(s):
- Pacific Eagle (Until 2003 May)
- Maersk Clementine (Until 1992 Nov)
- Maersk Tempo (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,533 tons
Summer DWT:11,067 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kota Mutiara
© Simon Kruyswijk
Kota Mutiara
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!