ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SPRINT - IMO 9158525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MOL SPRINTAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158525Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mol Sprint arriving Santos on 12/03/2006
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Ex-names:Pacific Voyager
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Voyager
IMO:9158525
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010919
Callsign:V2AI7
Former name(s):
- Mol Sprint (Until 2009 Mar 11)
- Trade Foison (Until 2005 Nov 23)
- Tpl Voyager (Until 2002 Jul 02)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 May 02)
- Pacific Voyager (Until 1999 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,637 tons
Summer DWT:33,751 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’17.56” N, 103°14’51.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 20:00:13 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 November 2nd, 09:00:52 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 September 11th, 09:00:38 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 July 27th, 09:00:26 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 July 24th, 09:00:42 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 11th, 20:45:11 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 June 8th, 12:00:24 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 June 6th, 10:00:38 UTCSingapore Ssp
2017 June 5th, 20:30:20 UTCSingapore Wbga
2017 June 3rd, 21:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© Tomasello Letterio
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© steff5f
PACIFIC VOYAGER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!