ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMARIA - IMO 6816968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AMARIAAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:6816968Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HND flag ship berthed @ Magazine Wharf inside Valletta - 05.05.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Anatolia
IMO:6816968
Former name(s):
- Amaria (Until 1999 Jul)
- Amalia (Until 1996 May)
- Favil (Until 1993 Sep)
- Rey Favila (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,752 tons
Summer DWT:4,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REY FAVILA
© Luis del Fresno Miyar
AMARIA
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!