ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9227273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CAP SAN ANTONIOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227273Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap San Antonio arriving Santos on 12/03/2006
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Talbot
IMO:9227273
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015524
Callsign:ELZU6
Former name(s):
- Cap San Antonio (Until 2012 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,060 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’35.01” N, 5°35’12.64” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 44° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 16:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 7th, 17:00:28 UTCPointe Noire
2017 June 25th, 05:00:31 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 21st, 14:00:33 UTCLisbon
2017 June 18th, 04:00:31 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 14th, 05:24:32 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 9th, 02:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 4th, 04:00:23 UTCTanger
2017 May 1st, 14:00:18 UTCTanger Med
2017 April 30th, 18:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
Irenes Resolve
© Pedro Amaral
Irenes Resolve
© Pedro Amaral
Irenes Resolve
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!