ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astra - IMO 9000376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Wright [View profile]Title:AstraAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9000376Hits:586
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The Reefer, Astra (ex Reefer Pegasus) entering Portsmouth Harbour on the 15th March 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Suah
IMO:9000376
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356386000
Callsign:HOZZ
Former name(s):
- Astra (Until 2011 Sep)
- Frio Olympic (Until 2004 Apr)
- Reefer Pegasus (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,444 tons
Summer DWT:5,591 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’17.96” N, 121°22’57.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai0china
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 04:00:51 UTCShiogama Japan
2018 August 11th, 20:00:16 UTCYantai Cn
2018 June 18th, 09:00:46 UTCBusan Korea
2018 March 13th, 14:30:49 UTCBsn/kr
2018 January 26th, 20:00:50 UTCDutch Hbr/usa
2017 August 18th, 21:30:45 UTCQingdao/cn
2017 August 16th, 11:00:34 UTCDalian Cn
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCBusan,korea
2017 May 20th, 08:00:38 UTCYantai,china
2017 May 15th, 06:50:10 UTCDal.cn
More Of This Ship
Astra
© Michael Neidig
SUAH
© lappino
SUAH
© ROBERT HOGG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!