ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TSGT John A Chapman - IMO 7504639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:TSGT John A ChapmanAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7504639Hits:574
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
17/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 750639.
204 m.
Built in 1978.
Fag: U.S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:John
IMO:7504639
Former name(s):
- Tsgt John A.chapman (Until 2014 Dec)
- Merlin (Until 2005 Apr 12)
- American Merlin (Until 2001 Apr)
- Cgm Utrillo (Until 1992 Oct)
- Utrillo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,409 tons
Summer DWT:26,763 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UTRILLO
© Pascal RITEAU
TSGT John A Chapman
© Oldkayaker
TSGT J.A. Chapman
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!