ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Qing Chun Men - IMO 7718905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Qing Chun MenAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7718905Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Qing Chun Men / 7718905 at Singapore 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Palung Mas
IMO:7718905
Former name(s):
- Qing Chun Men (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ace Container (Until 1996 Jun)
- Tunghai No.2 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,303 tons
Summer DWT:8,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QING CHUN MEN
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!