ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORT FLEUR D'EPEE - IMO 7408691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:FORT FLEUR D'EPEEAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7408691Hits:720
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
03 CMA CGM HUDSON - 06 MARSHALL ZHIVAGO
Disposal Data:

BU Alang 23.11.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Marshall Zhivago
IMO:7408691
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Hudson (Until 2006 Oct)
- Fort Fleur D´epee (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,428 tons
Summer DWT:30,998 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORT FLEUR D\'EPEE
© Robert J Smith
CMA CGM HUDSON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CMA CGM HUDSON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!