ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Summit - IMO 9268942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Great SummitAdded:Mar 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9268942Hits:478
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Great Summit
Built:2005 at OSHIMA SHIPBUILDING CO., LTD Grt:19829
Owner:WHITE HEMLOCK SHIPPING HONG KONG, CHINA
Imo:9268942 Flag:Hong Kong, China Call:VRAO8
Arriving Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Feb
Vessel Identification
Name:Oak Harbour
IMO:9268942
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477752800
Callsign:VRMO3
Former name(s):
- Great Summit (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,829 tons
Summer DWT:33,745 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°19’43.59” S, 173°15’29.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 328° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Marsden Pt
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 18:00:34 UTCMarsden Pt
2018 July 13th, 17:00:44 UTCNelson Nz
2018 July 11th, 04:00:24 UTCWelngtn
2018 July 7th, 12:00:28 UTCBluff Nz
2018 July 1st, 12:00:21 UTCBell_bay_.aus
2018 May 17th, 21:00:59 UTCSeattle
2018 April 5th, 12:00:28 UTCTaichang
2018 March 10th, 14:00:21 UTCCjk
2017 September 22nd, 03:30:13 UTCIwakuni,japan
2017 August 28th, 08:00:14 UTCNanaimo,bc
More Of This Ship
OAK HARBOUR
© JohnWH
OAK HARBOUR
© Pete Turner
Oak Harbour
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!