ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHAYAO NAVEE - IMO 7807976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PHAYAO NAVEEAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7807976Hits:703
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march.2006
IMO No 7807976
ex Wakamizu Maru,Far East Navee
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries.Japan.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Cosmos
IMO:7807976
Former name(s):
- Phayao Navee (Until 2008 Jul)
- Far East Navee (Until 1995 Sep)
- Wakamizu Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,296 tons
Summer DWT:22,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS Cosmos
© Knut Helge Schistad
KS Cosmos
© Knut Helge Schistad
KS COSMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!