Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hohebank - IMO 7720439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HohebankAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Hohebank / 7720439 in the Schelde 2004

Call Sign: MZIU5
Gross tonnage: 1687
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1977
Flag: United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Hohebank (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,687 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°8’47.43” N, 38°5’31.57” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 237° (234°)
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 23:00:57 UTCIzmit
2017 January 24th, 22:00:38 UTCBartin
2016 December 30th, 20:00:24 UTCKartal
2016 November 8th, 08:00:14 UTCBartin
2015 October 10th, 20:30:59 UTCAmbarli
2015 July 26th, 20:00:41 UTCSochi
2015 July 20th, 12:00:46 UTCIzmir
2015 June 14th, 15:00:00 UTCSochi
2015 March 23rd, 23:00:14 UTCIzmit
2015 January 26th, 19:00:09 UTCHereke Kroman
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© babür halulu
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!