ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nassau Pride - IMO 8110320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Nassau PrideAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8110320Hits:1,396
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nassau Pride
Built:1985 at NIPPON KOKAN K.K Grt:21193
Owner:PURITAN Piraeus GREECE
Imo:8110320 Flag:Bahamas Call:C6FF7
Berthed Amsterdam Ceres Paragon Terminal Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nassau Pride
IMO:8110320
Former name(s):
- Golden Trinity (Until 1999 Mar)
- Golden Princess (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,193 tons
Summer DWT:35,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NASSAU PRIDE
© lappino
NASSAU PRIDE
© lys
NASSAU PRIDE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:13 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!