ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9118018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9118018Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Orion
Built:1996 at TILLE SHIPYARDS BV KOOTSTERTILLE (NLD Grt:2035
Owner:HAV SHIP MANAGEMENT Bergen NORWAY
Imo:9118018 Flag:Gibraltar Call:ZDHF5
Arriving Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9118018
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236311000
Callsign:ZDHF5
Former name(s):
- Heereplein (Until 2003 Nov)
- Batavier Viii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Heereplein (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’42.6” N, 80°0’51.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 166° (179°)
Destination:
Location:San Andres
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 07:00:35 UTCSan Andres
2018 August 13th, 16:00:39 UTCPev_us
2018 August 5th, 07:00:47 UTCSai_col
2018 July 31st, 21:15:06 UTCEverglades
2018 July 12th, 06:30:08 UTCSan Andreas
2018 July 7th, 15:00:18 UTCEverglades
2018 May 11th, 07:00:50 UTCSai
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:54 UTCEverglades
2018 April 25th, 07:00:28 UTCNi Elbluf
2018 April 17th, 15:00:39 UTCUs Pev
More Of This Ship
HEEREPLEIN
© simonwp
HEEREPLEIN
© Andreas Spörri
ORION
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!