ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR METTE - IMO 8600480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:THOR METTEAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8600480Hits:1,288
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Auckland NZ for Rarotonga.
GROSS TONNAGE 1.167 tons
SUMMER DWT 1.218 tons
BUILD 1986
BUILDER SVENDBORG VAERFT SVENDBORG - DENMARK
FLAG KIRIBATI
CLASS SOCIETY LLOYD´S SHIPPING REGISTER
MANAGER/OWNER THOR REDERI SVENDBORG - DENMARK

FORMER NAME
until 1994 Jun 30 METTE RIIS

FORMER FLAGS
until 1988 Dec 31 DENMARK

2007 Jan 26 renamed MOANA RAOI
Vessel Identification
Name:Moanaraoi
IMO:8600480
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529006000
Callsign:T3AC
Former name(s):
- Thor Mette (Until 2006 Nov)
- Mette Riis (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR METTE
© Jan Ove
MOANARAOI
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
THOR METTE
© Carlos Diaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!