ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN ADVENTURER - IMO 9001722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:TASMAN ADVENTURERAdded:Apr 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001722Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Auckland NZ March 2006
GROSS TONNAGE 15.901 tons
SUMMER DWT 21.679 tons
BUILD 1992
BUILDER FLENSBURGER SHIPBUILDING FLENSBURG - GERMANY
FLAG ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER OLDENDORFF CARRIERS LUBECK - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2007 Mar 20 TASMAN ADVENTURER
until 1999 Aug 31 HELGA OLDENDORFF
until 1999 Jan 25 FMG MEXICO
until 1996 Apr 02 HELGA OLDENDORFF
until 1995 Aug 31 POL EUROPE

FORMER FLAGS
until 2002 Mar 17 LIBERIA
until 1995 Sep 01 POLAND

2007 Mar 20 renamed SEABOARD ADVENTURER
2007 Mar 30 renamed TASMAN CHIEF
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyglory
IMO:9001722
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353680000
Callsign:3FLW6
Former name(s):
- Tasman Chief (Until 2010 Aug)
- Seaboard Adventurer (Until 2008 Aug)
- Tasman Adventurer (Until 2007 Mar)
- Helga Oldendorff (Until 1999 Sep)
- Fmg Mexico (Until 1999 Jan)
- Helga Oldendorff (Until 1996 Feb)
- Pol Europe (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,901 tons
Summer DWT:21,679 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKYGLORY
© Bob Scott
POL EUROPE
© Arnes
SKYGLORY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!