ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP DENALI - IMO 9243198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:CP DENALIAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243198Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
March 15, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Washington Express
IMO:9243198
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136710
Callsign:WDD3826
Former name(s):
- Cp Denali (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lykes Flyer (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Washington Dc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°49’45.12” N, 79°41’52.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 4° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:04 UTCHouston
2017 November 13th, 02:00:48 UTCHouston
2017 November 8th, 07:00:56 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 November 7th, 01:00:43 UTCPort Everglades
2017 November 5th, 09:00:17 UTCCharleston
2017 October 27th, 06:00:00 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 25th, 05:00:13 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 22nd, 22:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 13th, 15:00:16 UTCNorfolk
2017 October 11th, 19:00:27 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© Netty
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© Ron van de Velde
WASHINGTON EXPRESS
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!