ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN ORCHID - IMO 9196357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:ASIAN ORCHIDAdded:Apr 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196357Hits:818
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Having discharged used Japanese cars, she heads for Gisborne and Napier to load Squash.
GROSS TONNAGE 7.355 tons
SUMMER DWT 8.762 tons
BUILD 1998
BUILDER NAIKAI SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING HIROSHIMA - JAPAN
FLAG PANAMA
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER/OWNER SHUNZAN KAIUN IMABARI - JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Aegean 1
IMO:9196357
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351747000
Callsign:3FSS8
Former name(s):
- Asian Orchid (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,355 tons
Summer DWT:8,762 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIA ORCHID
© Corveleyn Roger
ASIAN ORCHID
© Corveleyn Roger
ASIAN ORCHID
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!