ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FULL MOON - IMO 7601229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:FULL MOONAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7601229Hits:941
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
FULL MOON, Wellington 11 February 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Djitu
IMO:7601229
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006211
Callsign:JZXO
Former name(s):
- Dary (Until 2014 Jul)
- Darya Shaan (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kappa Star (Until 1998)
- Newton (Until 1993 Jun)
- Full Moon (Until 1988)
- Kenkon Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,843 tons
Summer DWT:16,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DARYA SHAAN
© Viktor
DARYA SHAAN
© Viktor
DARYA SHAAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!