ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL SANTOS - IMO 8118554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:GENERAL SANTOSAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8118554Hits:843
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GENERAL SANTOS, Nelson 3 January 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Bibi M
IMO:8118554
Former name(s):
- Luningning (Until 1991 Nov)
- General Santos (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,704 tons
Summer DWT:47,879 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIBI M
© Mike Griffiths
Bibi M
© Ognyan
Bibi M
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!