ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN TRADER - IMO 8918241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:TASMAN TRADERAdded:Apr 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918241Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The tugs have been advised that the wharf is prepared for a bow first berthing. Time to change sides.
ex-EL DORADO
GROSS TONNAGE 17.331 tons
SUMMER DWT 22.568 tons
BUILD 1990
BUILDER NAIKAI SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING HIROSHIMA - JAPAN
FLAG MARSHALL ISLANDS
CLASS SOCIETY BUREAU VERITAS
MANAGER/OWNER EUROBULK ATHENS - GREECE
Vessel Identification
Name:Anking
IMO:8918241
Former name(s):
- Tasman Trader (Until 2012 Mar)
- El Dorado (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,331 tons
Summer DWT:22,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Dorado
© Tomislav Raymondi
El Dorado
© Tomislav Raymondi
TASMAN TRADER
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!