ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goslan - IMO 5133981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GoslanAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5133981Hits:1,460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Goslan Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus
IMO:5133981
Former name(s):
- Salamah 4 (Until 1986)
- Naxos (Until 1981)
- Holstendamm (Until 1978)
- Goslar (Until 1972)
- Franz (Until 1959)
- Franz Ohlrogge (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOSLAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 00:12 (10 years ago)
Interesting pic of HAPAG Lloyd's old GOSLAR!

1956-1986 Rickmerswerft,Bremerhaven/278 Freighter 5326
FRANZ OHLROGGE-58, Karl Groß, Brake, D;
Franz-59, dto, D;
Goslar-73, Hapag, HH, D;
Holstendamm-78, Holstendamm Sh Inc, Claus Peter Offen, Lib;
Naxos-81, Valmas Bros Sh> Cycladis Marit Co, Gr;
Gulf Pride-82, Rascal Cia Nav SA, Pan;
Salamah 4-86, Mohamed Khalifa Bin Salama Al Hami, Uae;
Lotus-86, dto

Scrapped in 1986
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!