ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN WAVE - IMO 7707683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:GREEN WAVEAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7707683Hits:1,347
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GREEN WAVE, Lyttelton January 1987

[color=6600FF]
Built 1980 as "Sloman Mira" by Howaldtswerke-DW, Kiel. 9549grt
84 WOERMANN MIRA - 84 GREEN WAVE - 02 AL MANSOURAH
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Mansourah
IMO:7707683
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2003 Dec)
- Sloman Mira (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,751 tons
Summer DWT:13,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLOMAN MIRA
© Joerg Seyler
Al Mansourah
© lowlow
GREEN WAVE
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BWDiesel on Nov 16, 2014 00:09 (2 years ago)
I sailed on this ol' gal back in 2001-02 on the arctic & Antarctic runs
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!