Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hugo N - IMO 7723869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Hugo NAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Hugo N / 7723869 at Gibraltar 2004

*34,584 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1980 by Boelwerf. Ex name: AHKATUN. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hugo N (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ahkatun (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,582 tons
Summer DWT:43,354 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hugo N
© Knut Helge Schistad
Hugo N
© Knut Helge Schistad
Hugo N
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!