ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN AZARBAYJAN - IMO 9193185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:IRAN AZARBAYJANAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193185Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IRAN AZARBAYJAN, Melbourne 11 February 2001

Imo Added 9193185

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Golsar
IMO:9193185
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422037100
Callsign:EPBX3
Former name(s):
- Carmela (Until 2013 Mar)
- Nafis (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zawa (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Azarbayjan (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,424 tons
Summer DWT:72,642 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°53’46.37” S, 17°56’7.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 334° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 06:00:48 UTCSantos
2018 April 29th, 23:00:33 UTCSantos
2017 November 19th, 23:30:00 UTCFujairah
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCZhenjiang
2015 July 26th, 02:00:29 UTCB.abbas
More Of This Ship
Iran Azarbayjan
© Klaus Kehrls
Iran Azarbayjan
© Klaus Kehrls
Iran Azarbayjan
© Klaus Kehrls
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!