ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN GROVE - IMO 7372517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:KEN GROVEAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7372517Hits:659
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KEN GROVE, Lyttelton June 1986

bu Alang 11-1998
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Df Enterprise
IMO:7372517
Former name(s):
- Sv Venture (Until 1998 Dec)
- Star Trader (Until 1995)
- Shiny Ocean (Until 1993 Oct)
- Dang Murni (Until 1991 Mar)
- Ken Sea (Until 1988)
- Ken Grove (Until 1986)
- Easter Lily (Until 1980)
- Ryo Myong (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,288 tons
Summer DWT:17,032 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:14 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!